Terms & Conditions of use and privacy policy

These Terms and Conditions of Use apply to the Leart’ s.r.l.  music and theater production company’s  web site located at www.leartproduction.com( the “Site”). The Site is the property of Leart’ s.r.l. ( “Leart’”), V.A.T. nr IT01688760444, via Laureati 28, 63013 Grottammare, AP., Italy. By using this site, you agree to these terms of use. If you do not agree, do not use this site. Leart’ reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time.  Your continued use of this Site following the posting of changes ( privacy policy included) will mean that you accept and agree to the changes.

Materials use restrictions

The Site is the property of Leart’ as it is its management. All site materials, including graphics, photographs, audio and video are protected by copyright owned and controlled by Leart or by third party lincencing Leart’ to use its materials. All trademarks including services and commerce referenced on this website are the property of  Leart’ and/or of licensing third parties. You may use this website content only for your personal, non-commercial purpose  and only while consulting the website. You agree and accept  not to  copy,  reproduce, republish, broadcast, communicate, post, distribute by no means, modify or use for other purposes  the content contained  on this website. Any violation by you of above terms will cause Leart’ to take any legal action that Leart’ deems necessary or appropriate in such circumstances to assert its rights. Modifications or misusage of the website materials violate Leart’s copyright and property right. Should you use the materials, notwithstanding aforementioned rules,  you must have written authorization by Leart’. Leart’ has not checked all websites linked to www.leartproduction.com and is not responsible for other websites’ contents. Links are provided only for your convenience and the connection to  other websites is entirely at your own risk.

Privacy Policy

Leart’ is not responsible  for other websites’ contents and privacy policy. Leart’ is not responsible  for the content contained on any other linked website. Your privacy is important to Leart’. No information about you will be gathered without your consent. Any personal information you  provide will be confidentially used by Leart’ strictly according to security standards in compliance with Personal Data Protection Code (Legislative Decree no. 196/2003) and Leart’ will use it only for the purpose agreed. Personal data will be used by Leart’ s.r.l., V.A.T. no. IT01688760444, via Laureati 28, 63013 Grottammare (AP), Italy. In order to improve its services and products quality,  Leart’ has the right to use automatic tools to collect site statistics of visits to home page. Leart’ will not try to identify each visitor or relate the above mentioned technical data to anybody. The technical data, that cannot be related to anyone, are not considered  ‘personal data’  according to Personal Data Protection Code (Legislative Decree no. 196/2003)

Sales Policy

You can purchase on the website by clicking on ‘add to cart’. Use the shopping cart  for easy and fast purchase: click on the ‘add to cart’ button related to the product  you want to purchase. Providing all necessary information, this method allows your order to be processed very fast with neither errors nor misunderstandings. You can alternatively order by email(see ‘contact’) or by fax +39 0735-731392. Should you choose the latter modality make sure you provide us with all the necessary information to carry out you order:(1) detailed description of the items you intend to order, (2)your full name, (3)shipping address,(4) billing address,(5) payment method, (6)  telephone number. As we receive your order we will contact you to have your credit card details or to give you the bank transfer or postal order payment details. You can pay by Pay Pal, the most popular online payment method, that allows secure payment by credit card Visa, Visa Electron, Mastercard, American Express or  by Pay Pal current account. Alternatively you can pay by bank transfer or postal order. Payment details will be provided once you have placed the order and Leart’ will ship the item after receiving the payment.

Shipping cost

Besides the product cost, Leart’ may charge shipping cost for some of the items and for some destinations. Look up shipping methods next to ‘Add to cart’ on ‘Shipping cost’ page for details regarding shipping of each item. The Leart’ shipping cost may vary according to shipping companies’ fares.

Return policy

If any Product purchased from Leart’ is supplied in error, damaged during shipping,  incomplete or faulty you may return it within 30 days of delivery for a full product  exchange. Please first  contact us to explain the problem you have with the Product and then send it back to  Leart’ s.r.l., via Bernini, n° 119 – 63013 – Grottammare (AP), Italy, we will replace the Product at our expense.

Right to withdraw from the contract

According to the Legislative Decree no. 50/1992 and Legislative Decree no. 185/1999 you may withdraw from the contract as stated on Section 1 of Article 2, Legislative Decree no. 50/1992, i.e. “ the party that(…) can take action regardless of her/his   profession”. You may withdraw from any contract  within 10 working days without any penalty and without specifying the reason. You have the right to withdraw from the contract by sending a written communication by registered mail to  Leart’ S.r.l., via Bernini, n° 119 – 63013 – Grottammare (AP), Italy.  Alternatively you may send a telegram to Leart’ S.r.l., via Bernini, n° 119 – 63013 – Grottammare (AP), Italy, or a fax to +39 0735-731392, as long as, within 48 hrs, you send a written communication by registered mail to  Leart’ S.r.l., via Bernini, n° 119 – 63013 – Grottammare (AP), Italy. According to the governing law, the customer  may return the product at her/his expense and Leart’ will refund such expense except for the shipping cost.

Court of competent jurisdiction

The aforementioned policies are held by a court of competent jurisdiction according to Italian law. Except for mandatory legal limits, disputes concerning validity, interpretation and enforcement of the aforementioned policies are settled by the court of competent jurisdiction in Fermo, Italy.